HOME

Agility Trials

Application

Address Change

Awards Banquet

Brags

Board Members

Christmas Party

Constitution

Conformation

FAQs

Highland Games

Members

Jr Scholarship

Links

Meetings

Obedience/Rally

Paws for Thought

Puppies

Rainbow Bridge

Therapy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Events & Announcements


Items occasionally are available from the club or club members.  

Please click here for a current list.

ANNOUNCEMENTS
CALENDAR OF EVENTS
2017

March 2017

   

April 2017

April 14 - 22

 

Wednesday April 19, 2017

Conformation Judging

ASSA Annual Meeting 1 hour after judging

 

Thursday April 20, 2017

Conformation Judging

Fanciers Ringside Education

Judges Education Seminar & Workshop

Evening Visiting Hours (7:00 P.M. 10:00 P.M.)

 

Friday April 21, 2017

Conformation Judging through Winners Classes

Non-Regular Conformation Class Judging

Fanciers Ringside Education through Open Classes

Junior Handling Clinic & Pizza Party evening after judging

 

Saturday April 22, 2017

Junior Showmanship Judging

Best of Breed Judging

ASSA Breeder Awards at completion of judging

Parade of Winners after Breeder Awards

Move out of building by 9:00 P.M.

 

Wednesday April 19, 2017

Conformation Judging

ASSA Annual Meeting 1 hour after judging

 

Thursday April 20, 2017

Conformation Judging

Fanciers Ringside Education

Judges Education Seminar & Workshop

Evening Visiting Hours (7:00 P.M. 10:00 P.M.)

 

Friday April 21, 2017

Conformation Judging through Winners Classes

Non-Regular Conformation Class Judging

Fanciers Ringside Education through Open Classes

Junior Handling Clinic & Pizza Party evening after judging

 

Saturday April 22, 2017

Junior Showmanship Judging

Best of Breed Judging

ASSA Breeder Awards at completion of judging

Parade of Winners after Breeder Awards

Move out of building by 9:00 P.M.

 

 

May 2017

   

June 2017

6/16-6/18 TRSSCGP AGILITY TRIAL

Method of Entry: First Received

Entries OPEN: March 22 2017 at 8:00 a.m.

Entries Close: June 2, 2017 at 6:00 p.m.

B & D Creekside Activity Center

501 Avenue B, Latrobe, PA 15650

Friday: Excellent/Master ONLY - STD, JWW , FAST and Time2Beat

+ Premier STD & Premier JWW

Saturday & Sunday: All levels - STD, JWW, FAST and Time2Beat

+ Premier STD & Premier JWW

Judges

Frank Gilmer

Abbie A. Hanson

Download Premium

 

   

 

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

  


Page Last Updated 12/31/16